The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus

Aldgate 5154 · Year range N/A

The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus is an independent combined school in Aldgate, SA.

How The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus compares

The nearest school is Stirling East Primary School, a government primary school 1.0 km away.

Ranks are calculated by GDP.com.au from ACARA 2025 school profile data. Distances are straight-line from the school's ACARA location. ICSEA describes students' family backgrounds; ACARA notes it is not a rating of the school or its teaching.

Enrolment and location

The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus is a Independent school. Catholic and independent schools set their own enrolment policies rather than using government school zones, so contact the school about enrolment.

About Aldgate

The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus is located in Aldgate, SA — a suburb with a median household income of $2,561/wk and median rent of $500/wk. Population: 3,471.

View full Aldgate suburb profile →

Schools near The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus

The 10 nearest schools to The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus by straight-line distance, with ICSEA and enrolments from ACARA 2025.
SchoolDistanceICSEAvs The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra CampusStudents
Stirling East Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Stirling1.0 km1138n/a516
St Catherine's SchoolCatholic Primary · Stirling1.8 km1133n/a185
The Hills Montessori SchoolIndependent Combined · Aldgate1.9 km1105n/a133
Heathfield High SchoolGovernment Secondary · Heathfield1.9 km1086n/a970
Aldgate Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Aldgate2.2 km1092n/a253
Crafers Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Crafers2.3 km1109n/a221
Heathfield Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Heathfield2.3 km1071n/a102
Bridgewater Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Bridgewater3.0 km1076n/a197
Upper Sturt Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Upper Sturt4.3 km1094n/a97
Mylor Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Mylor4.5 km974n/a33

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus a government school?

No, The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus is a Independent school, not a government school.

What year levels does The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus offer?

Year range data is not available for The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus.

What is The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus's ICSEA score?

ICSEA data is not available for The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus.

How many students attend The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus?

Enrolment data is not available for The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus.

What schools are near The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus?

The nearest schools to The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus are Stirling East Primary School (1.0 km), St Catherine's School (1.8 km), The Hills Montessori School (1.9 km).

Where is The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus located?

The Hills Montessori School - Yultiwirra Campus is located in Aldgate, SA 5154.