Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus

Salisbury North 5108 · Year range N/A

Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus is a government combined school in Salisbury North, SA.

How Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus compares

The nearest school is Salisbury North Primary School, a government primary school 0.1 km away.

Ranks are calculated by GDP.com.au from ACARA 2025 school profile data. Distances are straight-line from the school's ACARA location. ICSEA describes students' family backgrounds; ACARA notes it is not a rating of the school or its teaching.

Enrolment and location

We map school zones for Victorian government schools only. For Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus, check catchment rules with the school or the SA education department.

About Salisbury North

Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus is located in Salisbury North, SA — a suburb with a median household income of $1,068/wk and median rent of $260/wk. Population: 10,683.

View full Salisbury North suburb profile →

Schools near Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus

The 10 nearest schools to Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus by straight-line distance, with ICSEA and enrolments from ACARA 2025.
SchoolDistanceICSEAvs Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para CampusStudents
Salisbury North Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Salisbury North0.1 km897n/a343
Salisbury High SchoolGovernment Secondary · Salisbury North0.5 km907n/a1,058
Paralowie SchoolGovernment Combined · Paralowie1.4 km909n/a1,373
Indie School Salisbury CampusIndependent Secondary · Salisbury1.4 kmnot publishedn/an/a
St Augustine's Parish SchoolCatholic Primary · Salisbury1.7 km981n/a664
Salisbury Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Salisbury1.8 km913n/a360
Lake Windemere B-6 SchoolGovernment Primary · Salisbury North2.1 km924n/a426
Salisbury Downs Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Salisbury Downs2.3 km926n/a271
Riverdale Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Salisbury Downs2.5 km937n/a241
Brahma Lodge Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Brahma Lodge2.7 km906n/a191

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus a government school?

Yes, Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus is a government (public) school.

What year levels does Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus offer?

Year range data is not available for Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus.

What is Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus's ICSEA score?

ICSEA data is not available for Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus.

How many students attend Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus?

Enrolment data is not available for Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus.

What schools are near Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus?

The nearest schools to Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus are Salisbury North Primary School (0.1 km), Salisbury High School (0.5 km), Paralowie School (1.4 km).

Where is Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus located?

Bowden Brompton Community School - Little Para Campus is located in Salisbury North, SA 5108.