SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus

Cockburn Central 6164 · Year range N/A

SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus is an independent secondary school in Cockburn Central, WA.

How SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus compares

The nearest school is SEDA College WA (Cockburn), an independent secondary school 0.5 km away.

Ranks are calculated by GDP.com.au from ACARA 2025 school profile data. Distances are straight-line from the school's ACARA location. ICSEA describes students' family backgrounds; ACARA notes it is not a rating of the school or its teaching.

Enrolment and location

SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus is a Independent school. Catholic and independent schools set their own enrolment policies rather than using government school zones, so contact the school about enrolment.

About Cockburn Central

SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus is located in Cockburn Central, WA — a suburb with a median household income of $1,626/wk and median rent of $355/wk. Population: 1,521.

View full Cockburn Central suburb profile →

Schools near SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus

The 10 nearest schools to SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus by straight-line distance, with ICSEA and enrolments from ACARA 2025.
SchoolDistanceICSEAvs SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central CampusStudents
SEDA College WA (Cockburn)Independent Secondary · Cockburn0.5 kmnot publishedn/an/a
Alta-1 College - Hammond Road CampusIndependent Secondary · Cockburn Central1.0 kmnot publishedn/an/a
Emmanuel Catholic CollegeCatholic Secondary · Success1.2 km1041n/a1,215
Havenport MSL CollegeIndependent Combined · Cockburn Central1.2 km1007n/a37
Lakeland Senior High SchoolGovernment Secondary · South Lake1.5 km944n/a566
Alta-1 College - Cooper Road CampusIndependent Secondary · Jandakot1.5 kmnot publishedn/an/a
Jandakot Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Success2.0 km1050n/a539
Success Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Success2.0 km1048n/a582
Atwell Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Atwell2.3 km1047n/a505
Mater Christi Catholic Primary SchoolCatholic Primary · Yangebup2.3 km1070n/a609

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus a government school?

No, SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus is a Independent school, not a government school.

What year levels does SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus offer?

Year range data is not available for SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus.

What is SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus's ICSEA score?

ICSEA data is not available for SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus.

How many students attend SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus?

Enrolment data is not available for SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus.

What schools are near SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus?

The nearest schools to SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus are SEDA College WA (Cockburn) (0.5 km), Alta-1 College - Hammond Road Campus (1.0 km), Emmanuel Catholic College (1.2 km).

Where is SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus located?

SMYL Community College - Cockburn Central Campus is located in Cockburn Central, WA 6164.