SEDA College WA

Myaree 6154 · Year range N/A

SEDA College WA is an independent secondary school in Myaree, WA.

How SEDA College WA compares

The nearest school is Mel Maria Catholic Primary School - Pater Noster Campus, a Catholic primary school 0.5 km away.

Ranks are calculated by GDP.com.au from ACARA 2025 school profile data. Distances are straight-line from the school's ACARA location. ICSEA describes students' family backgrounds; ACARA notes it is not a rating of the school or its teaching.

Enrolment and location

SEDA College WA is a Independent school. Catholic and independent schools set their own enrolment policies rather than using government school zones, so contact the school about enrolment.

About Myaree

SEDA College WA is located in Myaree, WA — a suburb with a median household income of $1,977/wk and median rent of $400/wk. Population: 2,105.

View full Myaree suburb profile →

Schools near SEDA College WA

The 10 nearest schools to SEDA College WA by straight-line distance, with ICSEA and enrolments from ACARA 2025.
SchoolDistanceICSEAvs SEDA College WAStudents
Mel Maria Catholic Primary School - Pater Noster CampusCatholic Primary · Myaree0.5 kmnot publishedn/an/a
Booragoon Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Booragoon0.9 km1121n/a435
Melville Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Melville1.3 km1119n/a670
Melville Senior High SchoolGovernment Secondary · Melville1.6 km1071n/a1,398
Caralee Community SchoolGovernment Primary · Willagee1.9 km1010n/a333
Fremantle Language Development CentreGovernment Primary · Willagee1.9 km991n/a227
Applecross Senior High SchoolGovernment Secondary · Ardross1.9 km1120n/a1,962
Winthrop Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Winthrop2.0 km1143n/a603
Ardross Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Ardross2.0 km1149n/a448
Kardinya Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Kardinya2.3 km1087n/a433

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SEDA College WA a government school?

No, SEDA College WA is a Independent school, not a government school.

What year levels does SEDA College WA offer?

Year range data is not available for SEDA College WA.

What is SEDA College WA's ICSEA score?

ICSEA data is not available for SEDA College WA.

How many students attend SEDA College WA?

Enrolment data is not available for SEDA College WA.

What schools are near SEDA College WA?

The nearest schools to SEDA College WA are Mel Maria Catholic Primary School - Pater Noster Campus (0.5 km), Booragoon Primary School (0.9 km), Melville Primary School (1.3 km).

Where is SEDA College WA located?

SEDA College WA is located in Myaree, WA 6154.