Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)

Cavan 5094 · Year range N/A

Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) is a government combined school in Cavan, SA.

How Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) compares

The nearest school is Youth Education Centre, a government combined school 0.5 km away.

Ranks are calculated by GDP.com.au from ACARA 2025 school profile data. Distances are straight-line from the school's ACARA location. ICSEA describes students' family backgrounds; ACARA notes it is not a rating of the school or its teaching.

Enrolment and location

We map school zones for Victorian government schools only. For Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan), check catchment rules with the school or the SA education department.

Schools near Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)

The 10 nearest schools to Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) by straight-line distance, with ICSEA and enrolments from ACARA 2025.
SchoolDistanceICSEAvs Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)Students
Youth Education CentreGovernment Combined · Cavan0.5 km894n/a28
Pooraka Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Pooraka1.5 km954n/a182
Mawson Lakes SchoolGovernment Primary · Mawson Lakes2.0 km1060n/a716
Endeavour CollegeIndependent Secondary · Mawson Lakes2.2 km1083n/a738
Roma Mitchell Secondary CollegeGovernment Secondary · Gepps Cross2.6 km971n/a1,638
Sports College South AustraliaIndependent Secondary · Gepps Cross2.6 km1015n/a404
St Gabriel's SchoolCatholic Primary · Enfield3.0 km1032n/a306
Northfield Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Northfield3.2 km982n/a352
Blair Athol North B-6 SchoolGovernment Primary · Blair Athol3.3 km918n/a383
Ingle Farm Primary SchoolGovernment Primary · Ingle Farm3.8 km967n/a454

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) a government school?

Yes, Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) is a government (public) school.

What year levels does Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) offer?

Year range data is not available for Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan).

What is Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)'s ICSEA score?

ICSEA data is not available for Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan).

How many students attend Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)?

Enrolment data is not available for Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan).

What schools are near Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan)?

The nearest schools to Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) are Youth Education Centre (0.5 km), Pooraka Primary School (1.5 km), Mawson Lakes School (2.0 km).

Where is Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) located?

Youth Education Centre - Jonal Drive Campus (Cavan) is located in Cavan, SA 5094.